Creative Kids 2016 Result

CREATIV KIDS ‘16

We would like to thank and congratulate all the participants and their parents for making this function a grand success.

Dear children, Please remember “PARTICIPATION IS MORE IMPORTANT THAN WINING”

Below find attached the results of the event “CREATIV KIDS’16”

Prize Winners of the Competitions held on 15.8.2016   on the occasion of INDEPENDENCE DAY CELEBRATIONS.

Slokas

 Juniors:

Kamatchi Mithran – 1st Prize;Aaradhana  –  1st Prize

A.N. Aadith – 2nd Prize; Ambika. R    –   2nd Prize

Seniors:

Eswari. R                      1st Prize

Ajeeswaran                  2nd Prize

Special Prize

Tanshiya                          Spl. Prize

THIRUKURAL    JUNIORS

Kaviyasree              1st Prize;Harshith                          1st Prize

Aaradhana            2nd Prize;Kamatchi Mithran         2nd Prize

 

 

SPECIAL PRIZE

Ambika                       Spl. Prize

 

SENIORS

Pradish Gandhi    1st Prize

Eswari      2nd Prize

BHAGAVAT GEETHA

JUNIORS

  1. Gokul 1st Prize

Ambika                 2nd Prize

Hamrishaw  K.S.   2nd Prize

Devak                    2nd Prize

SPECIAL PRIZE

Vashrutha.K.R                 Spl.  Prize

 

VOCAL  SENIORS

Pradish Gandhi    1ST  Prize ;  Eashwari     2nd Prize;

JUNIORS

Vasumathi  1st prize      ;  Hamrishani        2nd prizess

 

 

 

MENTAL MATHS

1ST  LEVEL

AVANEESH   1ST Prize ; Siddarth. K   2nd Prize

2nd LEVEL

Sankalp    1st Prize ; Nikithaa2nd Prize;

3rd Level

Sayi Samkitha     1st Prize ; Danusha2nd Prize

4th Level

Reya    1st Prize ;       Aishwaran     2nd Prize

5th  Level

Eashwari    1st Prize ; Harshini Kumar    2nd Prize

6th Level

Shriram . G  1st Prize

ABACUS

Level 1

Vashwanth     1st Prize

Level 2

Ramaa      1st Prize ;         Kowsugi    2nd Prize

level  3
Pradish Gandhi     1st Prize

Level     6

Sundar Balaji       1st Prize

BHAJAN   JUNIORS

A.N. Aadhanth                1st   Prize

KamatchiMithran           1st Prize

Sahana Krishna              2nd Prize

L.Gokul                           2nd Prize

SENIORS

Eswari                               1st Prize

Amrutha                           2nd Prize

Darshika                           2nd Prize

SPELL BEE HINDI

Gokul.L                              1st Prize

Shreshtha             2nd Prize

Special Prize

N.Shruthi                        Spl.  Prize

SPELL BEE TAMIL (JUNIORS)

KAWSUKI      1ST PRIZE

SPELL BEE  TAMIL (SENIORS)

PRAGADISH GANDHI  1ST PRIZE    ;      M.JANANI  2ND PRIZE

SPELL BEE ENGLISH ( SUB-JUNIORS)

S,NIKITHA   1ST PRIZE ;  SAI SAMHITHA 2ND PRIZE ;YASWHANTH 2ND

 

SPELL BEE ENGLISH ( JUNIORS)

K.K.KHOVASHREE 1ST ;  SRI RAGHAV  2ND ; DANUSHA 2nd ;

SPELL BEE ENGLISH ( SENIORS)

  1. SRIRAM 1ST ; N.HARSHINI 1ST; AWNEESH -2ND ;JANANI – 2ND ;

PERSONAL TALENT

SENIORS

JayaKishore    – 1st Prize ;    G. Shriram  –  2nd Prize

JUNIORS

Sankalp -1st Prize ;  Khovarasee  -2nd Prize ;

  1. Vignesh – 2nd Prize

SUB JUNIORS

Gokul – 1st ; Kamatchi Mithran – 1st; K.V Vikranth – 2nd ;

FANCY  DRESS

SENIORS

Srinidhi                                                  1st Prize

Nandini                                                    2nd Prize

JUNIORS

Hamlin Davidson                                  1st Prize

Ajeeswaran                                              2nd Prize

Riya                                                            2nd Prize

Hamrishaw                                             Spl. Consolation Prize

 

Spot Talk  Tamil

1st – Pradish Gandhi ; M.Janani – 2nd

Spot talk English

1st – Pradish Gandhi ; Dhanusha – 1st ;

Nandhinee _2nd ; Gokul .L – 2nd; Sri Ram – 2nd; PadmaPriya – 2nd

Special Prize ( English & Tamil)  – Rama

Coloring ( sub-juniors)

K.sahana 1st; Linusha – 2nd ;

Juniors

Shrestha 1st ; Sai Samhitha 1st ; thiyashwa 2nd ; V.A Varsika 2nd

DRAWING

( JUNIORS)

Khovasree 1st; Dhanusha 2nd ;

SENIORS

M.JANANI 1ST; SWATHI .K 2ND

CHESS

SUNDAR BALAJI 1ST ; SRI RAGHAV 1ST ;

AJESHWARAN 2ND ; SASEETH SRILOK 2ND ;

SHRESTHA KOREGAANVAR  2ND;

YOGASANAS

SHRESTHA 1ST ; JAISHNA 1ST; JAYATI SAI 2ND;

WESTERN SONG

SP.PRIZE   SAHANA SANJANA KRISHAN

VRISHUN SATISH SUNDAR

ESSAY WRITING  (ENGLISH)

SRIRAM 1ST   ; PADMA PRIYA 2ND ;

EASSY WRITING TAMIL

PRADISH GANDHI 1ST

HANDWRITING  (seniors)

KAMALA PRIYA 1ST ;  M.JANANI  1ST ( English /tamil) ;

Easwari (tamil) 1st.

Sub juniors :

K.K LENUSHA 1ST ; KOWSUKI – 1ST ; KOVASHREE – 2ND; RAMANATHAN – 2ND

TAMIL

K.KOWSUKI – 1ST ;

 

RHYMES

SUB JUNIORS

1ST – VIBHA ; VASUMATHI – 1ST; L.KAVYA SREE – 2ND; VIJAYA PRATHAP 2ND;

SP.PRIZE – K. SAHANA

TAMIL RHYMES

1ST – P.ROSHINI ; 2ND – NITHYA ; KAMASHIMITHRAN – 2ND;

HINDI RHYMES

1ST – S.GOKUL; 2ND M.DEVINA SMITHI

SP.PRIZE – JAI SUSHANT

TAMIL (STORY) SUB JUNIORS

SRINITHI 1ST ; KAMATCHI MITHRAN – 2ND ;

JUNIORS

1ST – RAMA ; 2ND THARUN;

STORY SENIORS

PRADISH GANDHI 1ST;

OVERALL CHAMPHIONSHIP – PRADISH GANDHI

JUNIOR CHAMPHIONSHIP – KAMAKSHI MITHRAN

© 2015 All Rights Reserved

www.lelycee.com